United States Senate – GOP Hold
James W. Wadsworth, Jr. (R-inc) – 1,434,393 – 52.36%
Harry C. Walker (D) – 901,310 – 32.90%
Jacob Panken (S) – 208,155 – 7.60%
Ella A. Boole (Proh.) – 159,623 – 5.83%
Rose Schneiderman (FL) – 27,934 – 1.02%
Harry Carlson (SL) – 7,822 – 0.29%
Total Votes – 2,739,237 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 1 – GOP Hold
Frederick C. Hicks (R-inc) – 61,502 – 69.46%
Alfred Kennedy (D) – 24,868 – 28.09%
Daniel Hinckley (S) – 2,172 – 2.45%
Total Votes – 88,542 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 2 – DEM Hold
John J. Kindred (D) – 42,530 – 47.67%
Rudolph Hantusch (R) – 40,201 – 45.06%
William Burke, Sr. (S) – 5,872 – 6.58%
W. E. Keyes (Proh.) – 608 – 0.68%
Total Votes – 89,211 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 3 – GOP Hold
John Kissel (R) – 16,576 – 44.56%
C. J. McWilliams (D) – 15,224 – 40.92%
Harry W. Laidler (S) – 5,257 – 14.13%
F. K. Oakley (Proh.) – 146 – 0.39%
Total Votes – 37,203 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 4 – DEM Hold
Thomas H. Cullen (D-inc) – 21,070 – 56.21%
James J. Astoria (R) – 14,686 – 39.18%
Alexander Fagin (S) – 1,408 – 3.76%
Max Schimpf (Proh.) – 319 – 0.85%
Total Votes – 37,483 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 5 – GOP Gain
Ardolph L. Kline (R) – 42,129 – 58.19%
Edward Cassin (D) – 27,650 – 38.19%
Israel M. Chatcuff (S) – 2,047 – 2.83%
William M. Nichol (Proh.) – 574 – 0.79%
Total Votes – 72,400 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 6 – GOP Hold
Warren I. Lee (R) – 44,527 – 59.40%
W. F. X. Geoghan (D) – 22,476 – 29.98%
W. W. Passage (S) – 6,867 – 9.16%
Lindsay Johnson (Proh.) – 1,095 – 1.46%
Total Votes – 74,965 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 7 – GOP Gain
Michael J. Hogan (R) – 20,489 – 46.51%
James P. Maher (D-inc) – 16,554 – 37.58%
Jean J. Coronel (S) – 6,561 – 14.89%
C. E. Gildersleeve (Proh.) – 446 – 1.01%
Total Votes – 44,050 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 8 – GOP Gain
Charles G. Bond (R) – 30,916 – 49.06%
William E. Cleary (D-inc) – 22,586 – 35.84%
Victor H. Lawn (S) – 9,124 – 14.48%
A. J. Copeland (Proh.) – 385 – 0.61%
Total Votes – 63,011 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 9 – GOP Gain
Andrew Petersen (R) – 41,399 – 52.13%
David J. O’Connell (D-inc) – 30,212 – 38.05%
W. B. Robinson (S) – 7,420 – 9.34%
F. C. Merchon (Proh.) – 378 – 0.48%
Total Votes – 79,409 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 10 – GOP Hold
Lester D. Volk (R) – 25,808 – 50.03%
Gilbert H. Rhoades (D) – 14,071 – 27.28%
James O’Neal (S) – 11,529 – 22.35%
Bernard Cook (Proh.) – 181 – 0.35%
Total Votes – 51,589 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 11 – DEM Hold
Daniel J. Riordan (D-inc) – 19,097 – 50.67%
Wilbur F. Wakeman (R) – 17,358 – 46.05%
Rudolph Rochow (S) – 1,235 – 3.28%
Total Votes – 37,690 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 12 – Socialist Gain
Meyer London (S) – 10,212 – 54.13%
Henry M. Goldfogle (D-inc) – 8,654 – 45.87%
Total Votes – 18,866 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 13 – DEM Hold
Christopher D. Sullivan (D-inc) – 8,979 – 64.58%
Charles W. Irvin (S) – 4,925 – 35.42%
Total Votes – 13,904 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 14 – GOP Hold
Nathan D. Perlman (R) – 18,042 – 67.94%
Algernon Lee (S) – 8,515 – 32.06%
Total Votes – 26,557 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 15 – GOP Gain
Thomas J. Ryan (R) – 18,936 – 51.60%
Peter J. Dooling (D-inc) – 14,971 – 40.80%
James J. Reilly (FL) – 1,570 – 4.28%
Charles Richter (S) – 1,219 – 3.32%
Total Votes – 36,696 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 16 – DEM Hold
W. Bourke Cockran (D) – 19,275 – 53.01%
Warren S. Fisher (R) – 14,336 – 39.43%
Bertha H. Mailly (S) – 2,748 – 7.56%
Total Votes – 36,359 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 17 – GOP Gain
Ogden L. Mills (R) – 33,659 – 61.96%
Herbert Pell (D-inc) – 18,345 – 33.77%
Julius Halpern (S) – 2,322 – 4.27%
Total Votes – 54,326 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 18 – DEM Hold
John F. Carew (D-inc) – 12,169 – 31.22%
Henry J. O’Connor (R) – 11,148 – 28.60%
J. A. O’Leary (FL) – 9,998 – 25.65%
Marie MacDonald (S) – 5,668 – 14.54%
Total Votes – 38,983 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 19 – GOP Gain
Walter M. Chandler (R) – 41,832 – 59.23%
William Kennelly (D) – 23,126 – 32.74%
Esther Friedman (S) – 5,667 – 8.02%
Total Votes – 70,625 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 20 – GOP Hold
Isaac Siegel (R-inc) – 12,605 – 57.17%
Morris Hillquit (S) – 9,442 – 42.83%
Total Votes – 22,047 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 21 – GOP Gain
Martin C. Ansorge (R) – 48,959 – 141.98%
Jerome F. Donovan (D-inc) – 28,535 – 82.75%
Robert Press (S) – 3,873 – 11.23%
T. F. Ryan (FL) – 1,825 – 5.29%
Morris Van Veen (Single Tax) – 251 – 0.73%
Total Votes – 34,484 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 22 – DEM Hold
Anthony J. Griffin (D-inc) – 20,389 – 45.69%
Wilbur J. Murphy (R) – 17,657 – 39.57%
Patrick J. Murphy (S) – 6,580 – 14.74%
Total Votes – 44,626 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 23 – GOP Gain
Albert B. Rossdale (R) – 38,915 – 39.43%
Richard F. McKiniry (D-inc) – 36,835 – 37.32%
Abraham Josephson (S) – 22,949 – 23.25%
Total Votes – 98,699 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 24 – GOP Gain
Benjamin L. Fairchild (R) – 50,409 – 53.65%
James V. Ganly (D-inc) – 28,006 – 29.80%
George Orr (S) – 15,550 – 16.55%
Total Votes – 93,965 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 25 – GOP Hold
James W. Husted (R-inc) – 49,829 – 67.37%
A. Outram Sherman (D) – 20,632 – 27.90%
John Haggerty (S) – 3,502 – 4.73%
Total Votes – 73,963 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 26 – GOP Hold
Hamilton Fish, Jr. (R) – 43,916 – 63.71%
Rosslyn M. Cox (D) – 22,772 – 33.03%
James C. Hogan (S) – 2,245 – 3.26%
Total Votes – 68,933 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 27 – GOP Hold
Charles B. Ward (R-inc) – 42,504 – 60.84%
John R. Green (D) – 23,115 – 33.09%
Dorothy Frooks (Proh.) – 2,961 – 4.24%
Dwight D. Wheden (S) – 1,282 – 1.84%
Total Votes – 69,862 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 28 – DEM Gain
Peter G. Ten Eyck (D) – 51,210 – 53.84%
Edward J. Halter (R) – 42,214 – 44.38%
James C. Sheehan (S) – 1,692 – 1.78%
Total Votes – 95,116 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 29 – GOP Hold
James S. Parker (R-inc) – 54,504 – 68.10%
J. Ward Russell (D) – 23,663 – 29.57%
D. V. Linehan (S) – 1,870 – 2.34%
Total Votes – 80,037 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 30 – GOP Hold
Frank Crowther (R-inc) – 41,960 – 62.73%
John E. Kelly (D) – 18,687 – 27.94%
Harry Christian (S) – 6,242 – 9.33%
Total Votes – 66,889 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 31 – GOP Hold
Bertrand Snell (R-inc) – 45,059 – 74.68%
John E. Russell (D) – 14,772 – 24.48%
Harry Taylor (S) – 506 – 0.84%
Total Votes – 60,337 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 32 – GOP Hold
Luther W. Mott (R-inc) – 53,249 – 72.61%
Newton S. Beebe (D) – 20,085 – 27.39%
Total Votes – 73,334 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 33 – GOP Hold
Homer P. Snyder (R-inc) – 47,251 – 64.56%
Roger W. Huntington (D) – 21,732 – 29.69%
Harvey P. Brucker (S) – 2,887 – 3.94%
Olin S. Bishop (Proh.) – 1,320 – 1.80%
Total Votes – 73,190 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 34 – GOP Hold
John D. Clarke (R) – 52,809 – 69.77%
Charles R. Seymour (D) – 21,496 – 28.40%
Arthur Breckinridge (S) – 1,386 – 1.83%
Total Votes – 75,691 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 35 – GOP Hold
Walter W. Magee (R-inc) – 60,018 – 65.02%
John F. Nash (D) – 25,699 – 27.84%
Fred Sander (S) – 4,508 – 4.88%
Fannie F. Cochran (Proh.) – 2,087 – 2.26%
Total Votes – 92,312 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 36 – GOP Hold
Norman J. Gould (R-inc) – 49,160 – 67.63%
George K. Shuler (D) – 23,534 – 32.37%
Total Votes – 72,694 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 37 – GOP Hold
Alanson B. Houghton (R-inc) – 51,512 – 68.02%
Charles R. Durham (D) – 21,762 – 28.74%
Francis Toomey (S) – 2,456 – 3.24%
Total Votes – 75,730 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 38 – GOP Hold
Thomas B. Dunn (R-inc) – 56,796 – 65.96%
Hiram R. Wood (D) – 20,281 – 23.55%
Charles Messinger (S) – 8,369 – 9.72%
H. C. Gregory (FL) – 659 – 0.77%
Total Votes – 86,105 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 39 – GOP Hold
Archie D. Sanders (R-inc) – 53,079 – 71.13%
David A. White (D) – 17,602 – 23.59%
George Weber (S) – 3,943 – 5.28%
Total Votes – 74,624 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 40 – GOP Hold
S. Wallace Dempsey (R-inc) – 56,129 – 69.49%
Frank S. Nicholson (D) – 19,253 – 23.84%
Augustus Meas (S) – 5,389 – 6.67%
Total Votes – 80,771 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 41 – GOP Hold
Clarence MacGregor (R-inc) – 30,560 – 54.49%
Al J. Egloff (D) – 20,692 – 36.89%
Martin B. Heisler (S) – 4,836 – 8.62%
Total Votes – 56,088 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 42 – DEM Hold
James M. Mead (D-inc) – 22,869 – 48.34%
C. Hamilton Cook (R) – 21,224 – 44.86%
John H. Gibbons (S) – 3,218 – 6.80%
Total Votes – 47,311 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 43 – GOP Hold
Daniel A. Reed (R-inc) – 52,343 – 74.42%
Fred H. Sylvester (D) – 13,720 – 19.51%
Gust B. Peterson (S) – 4,273 – 6.08%
Total Votes – 70,336 – 100.00%