United States Senate – DEM Gain
Sherman Minton (D) – 758,801 – 51.46%
Arthur Raymond Robinson (R-inc) – 700,103 – 47.48%
Forrest Wallace (S) – 9,414 – 0.64%
Albert Jackman (Proh.) – 4,987 – 0.34%
Wenzel Stocker (Comm.) – 1,307 – 0.09%
Total Votes – 1,474,612 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 1 – DEM Hold
William T. Schulte (D-inc) – 44,983 – 53.54%
E. Miles Norton (R) – 38,531 – 45.86%
Harry O. Stevens (S) – 497 – 0.59%
Total Votes – 84,011 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 2 – GOP Gain
Frederick Landis (R) – 72,552 – 53.88%
George R. Durgan (D-inc) – 61,610 – 45.75%
William Earl Ross (S) – 491 – 0.36%
Total Votes – 134,653 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 3 – DEM Hold
Samuel B. Pettengill (D-inc) – 55,283 – 50.69%
Andrew J. Hickey (R) – 52,410 – 48.05%
Fred M. Eby (S) – 1,109 – 1.02%
William Brandon (Proh.) – 261 – 0.24%
Total Votes – 109,063 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 4 – DEM Hold
James I. Farley (D-inc) – 58,625 – 51.69%
David Hogg (R) – 54,510 – 48.06%
John S. Patee (S) – 282 – 0.25%
Total Votes – 113,417 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 5 – DEM Hold
Glenn Griswold (D-inc) – 68,079 – 54.06%
Albert R. Hall (R) – 56,420 – 44.80%
Jacob Mueller (D) – 778 – 0.62%
George Schafer (Proh.) – 657 – 0.52%
Total Votes – 125,934 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 6 – DEM Hold
Virginia Jenckes (D-inc) – 67,521 – 49.83%
Fred S. Purnell (R) – 67,138 – 49.55%
Jess O. Herbert (S) – 845 – 0.62%
Total Votes – 135,504 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 7 – DEM Hold
Arthur H. Greenwood (D-inc) – 73,324 – 51.47%
Gerald W. Landis (R) – 67,987 – 47.72%
George I. Houser (S) – 1,158 – 0.81%
Total Votes – 142,469 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 8 – DEM Hold
John W. Boehne, Jr. (D-inc) – 75,268 – 56.90%
Charles F. Werner (R) – 56,470 – 42.69%
Peter Shaffer (S) – 544 – 0.41%
Total Votes – 132,282 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 9 – DEM Hold
Eugene B. Crowe (D-inc) – 68,329 – 52.12%
Chester A. Davis (R) – 62,403 – 47.60%
George W. Reider (S) – 368 – 0.28%
Total Votes – 131,100 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 10 – DEM Hold
Finly Hutchinson Gray (D-inc) – 64,939 – 51.45%
Robert F. Murray (R) – 60,693 – 48.09%
Eugene S. Lewis (Proh.) – 350 – 0.28%
Max Mathews (S) – 232 – 0.18%
Total Votes – 126,214 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 11 – DEM Hold
William H. Larrabee (D-inc) – 61,476 – 54.38%
Ralph A. Scott (R) – 50,350 – 44.54%
Henry L. Newlund (S) – 953 – 0.84%
Ross L. Davis (Proh.) – 228 – 0.20%
Miles Blansett (Comm.) – 42 – 0.04%
Total Votes – 113,049 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 12 – DEM Hold
Louis Ludlow (D-inc) – 60,358 – 55.57%
Delbert O. Wilmeth (R) – 47,134 – 43.40%
Wilmert B. Schreiber (S) – 996 – 0.92%
Elmer Stoddard (Proh.) – 123 – 0.11%
Total Votes – 108,611 – 100.00%