United States Senate – GOP Hold
Frank B. Willis (R-inc) – 711,359 – 53.19%
Atlee Pomerene (D) – 623,221 – 46.60%
Goerke (SL) – 2,846 – 0.21%
Total Votes – 1,337,426 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 1 – GOP Hold
Nicholas Longworth (R-inc) – 45,317 – 62.86%
John C. Rogers (D) – 26,511 – 36.77%
Edward D. Colley (I) – 268 – 0.37%
Total Votes – 72,096 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 2 – GOP Hold
Ambrose E. B. Stephens (R-inc) – 36,608 – 58.17%
Robert J. O’Donnell (D) – 26,322 – 41.83%
Total Votes – 62,930 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 3 – GOP Hold
Roy G. Fitzgerald (R-inc) – 50,639 – 60.36%
T. A. McCann (D) – 33,253 – 39.64%
Total Votes – 83,892 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 4 – GOP Hold
William T. Fitzgerald (R-inc) – 32,236 – 50.74%
Benjamin F. Welty (D) – 31,293 – 49.26%
Total Votes – 63,529 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 5 – GOP Hold
Charles J. Thompson (R-inc) – 23,638 – 50.66%
Frank C. Kniffin (D) – 23,022 – 49.34%
Total Votes – 46,660 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 6 – GOP Hold
Charles C. Kearns (R-inc) – 27,688 – 52.82%
Edward H. Kennedy (D) – 24,730 – 47.18%
Total Votes – 52,418 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 7 – GOP Hold
Charles Brand (R-inc) – 45,699 – 67.19%
H. E. Rice (D) – 22,314 – 32.81%
Total Votes – 68,013 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 8 – DEM Hold
Thomas Brooks Fletcher (D-inc) – 30,167 – 56.48%
James R. Hopley (R) – 23,247 – 43.52%
Total Votes – 53,414 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 9 – GOP Hold
William W. Chalmers (R-inc) – 47,331 – 64.48%
C. W. Davis (D) – 23,947 – 32.62%
George F. Parrish (TR-I) – 1,110 – 1.51%
Millard Price (S) – 1,018 – 1.39%
Total Votes – 73,406 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 10 – GOP Hold
Thomas A. Jenkins (R-inc) – 25,571 – 63.88%
Guy Stevenson (D) – 14,460 – 36.12%
Total Votes – 40,031 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 11 – DEM Hold
Mell G. Underwood (D-inc) – 29,950 – 62.07%
Walter S. Barrett (R) – 18,300 – 37.93%
Total Votes – 48,250 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 12 – GOP Hold
John C. Speaks (R-inc) – 41,119 – 56.45%
H. S. Atkinson (D) – 31,724 – 43.55%
Total Votes – 72,843 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 13 – GOP Hold
James T. Begg (R-inc) – 36,444 – 65.06%
G. C. Steineman (D) – 19,571 – 34.94%
Total Votes – 56,015 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 14 – DEM Hold
Martin L. Davey (D-inc) – 53,659 – 65.35%
Arthur W. Sweeney (R) – 28,446 – 34.65%
Total Votes – 82,105 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 15 – GOP Hold
C. Ellis Moore (R-inc) – 28,519 – 54.61%
E. B. Schneider (D) – 23,703 – 45.39%
Total Votes – 52,222 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 16 – DEM Hold
John McSweeney (D-inc) – 40,283 – 59.77%
Charles B. McClintock (R) – 27,116 – 40.23%
Total Votes – 67,399 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 17 – GOP Hold
William M. Morgan (R-inc) – 36,249 – 54.99%
J. Freer Bittinger (D) – 29,674 – 45.01%
Total Votes – 65,923 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 18 – GOP Hold
B. Frank Murphy (R-inc) – 36,599 – 65.43%
John F. Nolan (D) – 19,341 – 34.57%
Total Votes – 55,940 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 19 – GOP Hold
John G. Cooper (R-inc) – 45,788 – 72.33%
James Kennedy (D) – 17,513 – 27.67%
Total Votes – 63,301 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 20 – DEM Hold
Charles A. Mooney (D-inc) – 22,050 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 21 – DEM Hold
Robert Crosser (D-inc) – 17,819 – 62.41%
Harry C. Gahn (R) – 10,733 – 37.59%
Total Votes – 28,552 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 22 – GOP Hold
Theodore E. Burton (R-inc) – 55,589 – 100.00%