United States Senate – DEM Hold
Bennett Champ Clark (D-inc) – 757,587 – 60.69%
Harry S. Caulfield (R) – 488,687 – 39.15%
J. G. Hodges (S) – 1,712 – 0.14%
Karl L. Oberhue (SL) – 292 – 0.02%
Total Votes – 1,248,278 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 1 – DEM Hold
Milton A. Romjue (D-inc) – 43,607 – 54.70%
James Grover Morgan (R) – 36,064 – 45.24%
R. D. Morrison (S) – 51 – 0.06%
Total Votes – 79,722 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 2 – DEM Hold
William L. Nelson (D-inc) – 51,451 – 57.94%
Mrs. George B. Simmons (R) – 37,294 – 42.00%
H. V. Ousley (S) – 48 – 0.05%
Total Votes – 88,793 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 3 – DEM Hold
Richard M. Duncan (D-inc) – 50,501 – 55.31%
Fred Maughmer (R) – 40,801 – 44.69%
Total Votes – 91,302 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 4 – DEM Hold
C. Jasper Bell (D-inc) – 71,940 – 80.36%
George E. Kimball (R) – 17,560 – 19.62%
W. F. Rinck (S) – 13 – 0.01%
Henke (SL) – 9 – 0.01%
Total Votes – 89,522 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 5 – DEM Hold
Joseph B. Shannon (D-inc) – 75,810 – 80.98%
Leslie J. Lyons (R) – 17,809 – 19.02%
Hiltner (SL) – 1 – 0.00%
Total Votes – 93,620 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 6 – DEM Hold
Reuben T. Wood (D-inc) – 52,774 – 50.29%
Phil A. Bennett (R) – 52,159 – 49.70%
Umstead (SL) – 11 – 0.01%
Total Votes – 104,944 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 7 – GOP Hold
Dewey Short (R-inc) – 63,758 – 56.28%
Frank H. Lee (D) – 49,396 – 43.60%
Louise Carpenter (S) – 136 – 0.12%
Total Votes – 113,290 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 8 – DEM Hold
Clyde Williams (D-inc) – 56,489 – 55.28%
Homer S. Cotton (R) – 45,673 – 44.70%
Doyen (SL) – 19 – 0.02%
Total Votes – 102,181 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 9 – DEM Hold
Clarence Cannon (D-inc) – 40,686 – 60.51%
F. B. Meyer (R) – 26,510 – 39.42%
Harry Shumaker (S) – 47 – 0.07%
Total Votes – 67,243 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 10 – DEM Hold
Orville Zimmerman (D-inc) – 44,182 – 58.87%
Ralph Hutchison (R) – 30,804 – 41.05%
Frank Jones (S) – 58 – 0.08%
Total Votes – 75,044 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 11 – DEM Hold
Thomas C. Hennings, Jr. (D-inc) – 63,332 – 61.78%
William E. Buder (R) – 38,866 – 37.91%
Paul W. Preisler (S) – 252 – 0.25%
Wagoner (SL) – 59 – 0.06%
Total Votes – 102,509 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 12 – DEM Hold
Charles Arthur Anderson (D-inc) – 78,481 – 51.96%
Russell J. Horsefield (R) – 71,831 – 47.55%
Kovaka (S) – 648 – 0.43%
Genck (SL) – 89 – 0.06%
Total Votes – 151,049 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 13 – DEM Hold
John J. Cochran (D-inc) – 59,202 – 68.99%
William Gray (R) – 26,476 – 30.85%
A. W. Nichols (S) – 111 – 0.13%
Kochendorfer (SL) – 24 – 0.03%
Total Votes – 85,813 – 100.00%