United States Senate – GOP Hold
Bob Corker (R-inc) – 1,506,443 – 64.89%
Mark E. Clayton (D) – 705,882 – 30.41%
Martin Pleasant (G) – 38,472 – 1.66%
Shaun E. Crowell (I) – 20,936 – 0.90%
Kermit Steck (C) – 18,620 – 0.80%
James Higdon (I) – 8,085 – 0.35%
Michel Joseph Long (I) – 8,080 – 0.35%
Troy Stephen Scoggin (I) – 7,148 – 0.31%
David Gatchell (I) – 6,523 – 0.28%
Angelia Stinnett (W/I) – 470 – 0.02%
Jacob Maurer (W/I) – 409 – 0.02%
Larry Crim (W/I) – 218 – 0.01%
Jim Maynard (W/I) – 117 – 0.01%
Margie Nell Penn (W/I) – 23 – 0.00%
Gary Gene Davis (W/I) – 18 – 0.00%
Lee Stewart (W/I) – 14 – 0.00%
Christopher Schappert (W/I) – 12 – 0.00%
Allen Hoenicke (W/I) – 5 – 0.00%
Mary D. Wright (W/I) – 2 – 0.00%
Fred R. Anderson (W/I) – 0 – 0.00%
De Wayne A. Jones (W/I) – 0 – 0.00%
Total Votes – 2,321,477 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 1 – GOP Hold
Phil Roe (R-inc) – 182,252 – 76.04%
Alan Woodruff (D) – 47,663 – 19.89%
Karen Sherry Brackett (I) – 4,837 – 2.02%
Robert N. Smith (G) – 2,872 – 1.20%
Michael D. Salyer (I) – 2,048 – 0.85%
Total Votes – 239,672 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 2 – GOP Hold
Jimmy Duncan (R-inc) – 196,894 – 74.44%
Troy Christopher Goodale (D) – 54,522 – 20.61%
Norris Dryer (G) – 5,733 – 2.17%
Greg Samples (I) – 4,382 – 1.66%
Brandon Stewart (I) – 2,974 – 1.12%
Total Votes – 264,505 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 3 – GOP Hold
Chuck Fleischmann (R-inc) – 157,830 – 61.43%
Mary M. Headrick (D) – 91,094 – 35.46%
Matthew Deniston (I) – 7,905 – 3.08%
Jean ‘Lady J’ Howard-Hill (W/I) – 62 – 0.02%
Richard Hall (W/I) – 18 – 0.01%
Total Votes – 256,909 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 4 – GOP Hold
Scott DesJarlais (R-inc) – 128,568 – 55.76%
Eric Stewart (D) – 102,022 – 44.24%
Total Votes – 230,590 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 5 – DEM Hold
Jim Cooper (D-inc) – 171,621 – 65.23%
Brad Staats (R) – 86,240 – 32.78%
John Miglietta (G) – 5,222 – 1.98%
Sean Puckett (W/I) – 12 – 0.00%
Total Votes – 263,095 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 6 – GOP Hold
Diane Black (R-inc) – 184,383 – 76.43%
Scott Beasley (I) – 34,766 – 14.41%
Pat Riley (G) – 21,633 – 8.97%
Rachel Robinson (W/I) – 455 – 0.19%
Michael H. Thompson (W/I) – 4 – 0.00%
Total Votes – 241,241 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 7 – GOP Hold
Marsha Blackburn (R-inc) – 182,730 – 71.02%
Credo Amouzouvik (D) – 61,679 – 23.97%
Howard Switzer (G) – 4,640 – 1.80%
Jack Arnold (I) – 4,256 – 1.65%
William Ryan Akin (I) – 2,740 – 1.06%
Lenny Ladner (I) – 1,261 – 0.49%
Total Votes – 257,306 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 8 – GOP Hold
Stephen Lee Fincher (R-inc) – 190,923 – 68.33%
Timothy D. Dixon (D) – 79,490 – 28.45%
James Hart (I) – 6,139 – 2.20%
Mark J. Rawles (I) – 2,870 – 1.03%
Total Votes – 279,422 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 9 – DEM Hold
Steve Cohen (D-inc) – 188,422 – 75.07%
George S. Flinn, Jr. (R) – 59,742 – 23.80%
Brian L. Saulsberry (I) – 1,448 – 0.58%
Gregory M. Joiner (I) – 1,372 – 0.55%
Kimberlee E. Smith (W/I) – 2 – 0.00%
Herbert A. Bass (W/I) – 1 – 0.00%
Total Votes – 250,987 – 100.00%