United States House of Representatives – District 1 – DEM Hold
Milton A. Romjue (D-inc) – 28,974 – 61.82%
J. Frank Culler (R) – 17,898 – 38.18%
Total Votes – 46,872 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 2 – DEM Hold
Ralph F. Lozier (D-inc) – 30,020 – 62.77%
Pearl Gehrig (R) – 17,746 – 37.11%
Elias P. Anderson (S) – 58 – 0.12%
Total Votes – 47,824 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 3 – DEM Hold
Jacob L. Milligan (D-inc) – 25,853 – 58.85%
H. F. Lawrence (R) – 18,074 – 41.15%
Total Votes – 43,927 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 4 – GOP Hold
David W. Hopkins (R-inc) – 33,284 – 50.82%
Romulus E. Culver (D) – 32,208 – 49.18%
Total Votes – 65,492 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 5 – DEM Gain
Joseph B. Shannon (D) – 102,569 – 64.26%
Edgar C. Ellis (R-inc) – 56,918 – 35.66%
Joseph G. Hodges (S) – 117 – 0.07%
Total Votes – 159,604 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 6 – DEM Gain
Clement C. Dickinson (D) – 24,713 – 54.89%
Thomas Jefferson Halsey (R-inc) – 20,249 – 44.97%
Charles H. Harrison (S) – 64 – 0.14%
Total Votes – 45,026 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 7 – DEM Gain
Samuel C. Major (D) – 36,543 – 51.83%
John William Palmer (R-inc) – 33,964 – 48.17%
Total Votes – 70,507 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 8 – DEM Hold
William L. Nelson (D-inc) – 27,321 – 57.92%
E. J. Melton (R) – 19,850 – 42.08%
Total Votes – 47,171 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 9 – DEM Hold
Clarence Cannon (D-inc) – 25,796 – 62.44%
Frank H. Hollman (R) – 15,472 – 37.45%
Harry Shumaker (S) – 46 – 0.11%
Total Votes – 41,314 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 10 – GOP Hold
Henry F. Niedringhaus (R-inc) – 93,433 – 99.77%
Theodore Baeff (SL) – 220 – 0.23%
Total Votes – 93,653 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 11 – DEM Hold
John J. Cochran (D-inc) – 17,726 – 99.85%
Joseph Spalti (SL) – 27 – 0.15%
Total Votes – 17,753 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 12 – GOP Hold
Leonidas C. Dyer (R-inc) – 14,195 – 99.76%
Charles Kuchan (SL) – 34 – 0.24%
Total Votes – 14,229 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 13 – DEM Gain
Clyde Williams (D) – 27,633 – 53.13%
Charles Edward Kiefner (R-inc) – 24,378 – 46.87%
Total Votes – 52,011 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 14 – DEM Gain
James F. Fulbright (D) – 45,332 – 51.57%
Dewey J. Short (R-inc) – 42,579 – 48.43%
Total Votes – 87,911 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 15 – GOP Hold
Joe J. Manlove (R-inc) – 37,788 – 57.82%
Frank H. Lee (D) – 27,387 – 41.91%
Alvin C. Elliff (S) – 177 – 0.27%
Total Votes – 65,352 – 100.00%
United States House of Representatives – District 16 – DEM Gain
William Edward Barton (D) – 25,392 – 52.44%
Rowland Louis Johnston (R-inc) – 23,025 – 47.56%
Total Votes – 48,417 – 100.00%